BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / Q

Quack AI unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new Q come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowQuack AI Q
Circulating 48.8%Locked on a schedule 51.2%
51%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 48.8%
  • Locked on a schedule 51.2%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked51.2%5.12B of 10.00B Q
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 57%Reserve 22%Other 11%Team 10%
10.00BQ in total
Community30.0%36% unlocked · 3.00B
Ecosystem & Partnerships15.0%47% unlocked · 1.50B
Airdrop12.0%100% unlocked · 1.20B
Investors & Advisors11.0%7% unlocked · 1.10B
Treasury11.0%59% unlocked · 1.10B
Core Team10.0%7% unlocked · 1.00B
Marketing & Growth6.0%100% unlocked · 600.00M
Liquidity5.0%100% unlocked · 500.00M
  • Community 57%
  • Reserve 22%
  • Other 11%
  • Team 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next Q unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much Q is still locked?

5.12B of 10.00B is locked (51.2%).