BTC $80,473.40 +0.19%ETH $2,333.60 +0.26%SOL $101.69 +0.93%S&P 500 7,623.68 −0.52%Nasdaq 100 28,957.50 0.00%Gold $4,028.80 +0.52%Brent $110.15 −1.39%EUR/USD 1.1206 +0.02%DXY 101.83 +0.01%US10Y 4.99% +0.71%NVDA $210.96 −0.59%TSLA $372.22 −0.63%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / RAIN

Rain unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new RAIN come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Where all the tokens are nowRain RAIN
Circulating 66.1%Locked on a schedule 33.9%
34%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 66.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 33.9%
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked33.9%389.34B of 1,150.00B RAIN
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 70%Team 10%Investors 10%Other 10%
1,150.00BRAIN in total
Marketing & Development Fund20.0%75% unlocked · 230.00B
Reserve & Treasury20.0%0% unlocked · 230.00B
Ecosystem Growth & Staking15.0%100% unlocked · 172.50B
Launchpad, Exchanges & Liquidity Providers15.0%100% unlocked · 172.50B
Contributors, Advisors & Strategic Partners10.0%80% unlocked · 115.00B
Team10.0%50% unlocked · 115.00B
Strategic Sale9.0%79% unlocked · 103.50B
Presale (Miners, Private Sale, Refund)1.0%92% unlocked · 11.50B
  • Reserve 70%
  • Team 10%
  • Investors 10%
  • Other 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next RAIN unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much RAIN is still locked?

389.34B of 1,150.00B is locked (33.9%).