BTC $77,772.30 −3.07%ETH $2,248.44 −3.32%SOL $97.14 −3.35%S&P 500 7,720.39 −0.30%Nasdaq 100 29,402.50 −1.38%Gold $3,984.80 −1.16%Brent $113.60 +2.53%EUR/USD 1.1202 +0.19%DXY 101.65 −0.38%US10Y 4.99% −1.11%NVDA $213.66 −0.80%TSLA $403.30 −0.23%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / RED

RedStone unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new RED come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowRedStone RED
Circulating 55.9%Locked on a schedule 44.1%
44%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 55.9%
  • Locked on a schedule 44.1%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked44.1%441.30M of 1.00B RED
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Price and unlocks

RED price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.3638$0.2140$0.0642Oct 2025Oct 2026

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 38%Investors 32%Team 20%Community 10%
1.00BRED in total
Early Backers31.7%43% unlocked · 316.96M
Ecosystem & Data Providers24.3%77% unlocked · 243.04M
Core Contributors20.0%22% unlocked · 200.00M
Community & Genesis10.0%100% unlocked · 100.00M
Protocol Development10.0%53% unlocked · 100.00M
Binance Launchpool4.0%100% unlocked · 40.00M
  • Reserve 38%
  • Investors 32%
  • Team 20%
  • Community 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next RED unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much RED is still locked?

441.30M of 1.00B is locked (44.1%).