BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / SOON

SOON unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new SOON come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked—
Unlocked in a year72.9%12 unlocks, 247.68M SOON
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

12 unlocks worth $60.5 M.

Nov: $10.0 MNovDec: $8.7 MDecJan: $6.8 MJanFeb: $3.9 MFebMar: $3.4 MMarApr: $3.9 MAprMay: $3.4 MMayJun: $3.3 MJunJul: $3.3 MJulAug: $3.9 MAugSep: $4.1 MSepOct: $6.0 MOct$10.0 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 2320.24M$6.0 M5.84%Investors 44%, Reserve 31%——
Sep 2320.24M$4.1 M3.94%Investors 44%, Reserve 31%——
Aug 2320.24M$3.9 M3.74%Investors 44%, Reserve 31%——
Jul 2320.24M$3.3 M3.18%Investors 44%, Reserve 31%——
Jun 2320.24M$3.3 M3.19%Investors 44%, Reserve 31%——
May 2321.88M$3.4 M3.30%Community 48%, Investors 30%——
Apr 2321.88M$3.9 M3.75%Community 48%, Investors 30%——
Mar 2321.88M$3.4 M3.27%Community 48%, Investors 30%——
Feb 2321.88M$3.9 M3.76%Community 48%, Investors 30%——
Jan 2321.88M$6.8 M6.56%Community 48%, Investors 30%——
Dec 2321.88M$8.7 M8.42%Community 48%, Investors 30%——
Nov 2315.21M$10.0 M9.74%Community 69%, Reserve 31%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 39%Investors 29%Community 22%Team 10%
—SOON in total
Ecosystem25.0%48% unlocked · 250.00M
Airdrop for NFT Holders12.0%100% unlocked · 120.00M
Community Incentives for Future Products10.0%58% unlocked · 100.00M
Team & Co-builders10.0%14% unlocked · 100.00M
SOON Pill8.0%14% unlocked · 80.00M
Airdrop/Liquidity8.0%80% unlocked · 80.00M
SOON Squad8.0%92% unlocked · 80.00M
SOONer8.0%100% unlocked · 80.00M
Foundation/Treasury6.0%14% unlocked · 60.00M
SOONest5.0%100% unlocked · 50.00M
  • Reserve 39%
  • Investors 29%
  • Community 22%
  • Team 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next SOON unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much SOON unlocked over the past year?

12 unlocks, 247.68M SOON in total, 72.9% of the coins circulating now.