BTC $79,812.10 −0.41%ETH $2,314.32 −0.42%SOL $100.12 −1.27%S&P 500 7,676.77 +0.70%Nasdaq 100 29,273.40 +1.09%Gold $4,022.90 −0.38%Brent $109.67 −0.97%EUR/USD 1.1169 −0.09%DXY 102.07 +0.11%US10Y 4.99% −0.04%NVDA $216.00 +2.39%TSLA $391.62 +5.21%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / GRT

The Graph unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new GRT come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked—
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Investors 39%Team 30%Reserve 22%Community 9%
—GRT in total
Early Team & Advisors22.3%100% unlocked · 2.30B
Graph Foundation19.6%78% unlocked · 2.03B
Backers16.4%100% unlocked · 1.70B
Early Backers16.4%100% unlocked · 1.70B
Edge & Node7.7%100% unlocked · 800.00M
Public GRT Sale4.1%100% unlocked · 420.00M
Curator Program Grants3.0%100% unlocked · 315.00M
Testnet Indexer Rewards3.0%100% unlocked · 315.00M
New Issuance2.9%71% unlocked · 300.00M
Educational Programs2.0%100% unlocked · 210.00M
Strategic GRT Sale2.0%100% unlocked · 210.00M
Bug Bounties0.3%100% unlocked · 35.00M
  • Investors 39%
  • Team 30%
  • Reserve 22%
  • Community 9%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next GRT unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.