BTC $80,952.00 +1.42%ETH $2,353.97 +1.62%SOL $101.96 +1.72%S&P 500 7,722.60 +0.60%Nasdaq 100 29,651.40 +1.29%Gold $4,051.20 −0.57%Brent $110.95 +1.41%EUR/USD 1.1125 −0.05%DXY 102.42 +0.10%US10Y 4.99% +0.14%NVDA $217.94 +0.90%TSLA $407.46 +4.04%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / UXP

UXD Protocol unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new UXP come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowUXD Protocol UXP
Circulating 54.3%No schedule 45.7%
46%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 54.3%
  • No schedule 45.7%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked0.0%0 of 7.00B UXP
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

3.20B UXP (45.7% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 39%Team 29%Investors 21%Reserve 7%Other 4%
7.00BUXP in total
Community38.6%0% unlocked · 2.70B
Team28.6%100% unlocked · 2.00B
Seed Investors14.3%100% unlocked · 1.00B
Pre-Seed Investors7.1%100% unlocked · 497.00M
Treasury7.1%0% unlocked · 497.00M
Insurance Fund4.3%100% unlocked · 301.00M
  • Community 39%
  • Team 29%
  • Investors 21%
  • Reserve 7%
  • Other 4%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next UXP unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much UXP is still locked?

0 of 7.00B is locked (0.0%). Another 3.20B has no announced release schedule.