BTC $78,160.00 +0.89%ETH $2,271.52 +1.17%SOL $95.57 −0.08%S&P 500 7,580.07 −1.82%Nasdaq 100 28,384.80 −3.46%Gold $3,898.90 −3.29%Brent $113.43 +2.37%EUR/USD 1.1166 −0.13%DXY 101.96 +0.08%US10Y 4.93% −1.20%NVDA $204.64 −4.22%TSLA $399.81 −0.87%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / AKE

Akedo unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new AKE come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowAkedo AKE
Circulating 49.2%Locked on a schedule 50.8%
51%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 49.2%
  • Locked on a schedule 50.8%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked50.8%50.81B of 100.00B AKE
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 33%Investors 25%Reserve 23%Team 20%
100.00BAKE in total
Community31.5%31% unlocked · 31.50B
Investors25.0%47% unlocked · 25.00B
Ecosystem & Growth17.5%100% unlocked · 17.50B
Early Contributors15.0%20% unlocked · 15.00B
Advisors5.0%20% unlocked · 5.00B
LP5.0%100% unlocked · 5.00B
Community Airdrop1.0%100% unlocked · 1.00B
  • Community 33%
  • Investors 25%
  • Reserve 23%
  • Team 20%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next AKE unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much AKE is still locked?

50.81B of 100.00B is locked (50.8%).