BTC $78,160.00 +0.89%ETH $2,271.52 +1.17%SOL $95.57 −0.08%S&P 500 7,580.07 −1.82%Nasdaq 100 28,384.80 −3.46%Gold $3,898.90 −3.29%Brent $113.43 +2.37%EUR/USD 1.1166 −0.13%DXY 101.96 +0.08%US10Y 4.93% −1.20%NVDA $204.64 −4.22%TSLA $399.81 −0.87%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / NTGL

Entangle unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new NTGL come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowEntangle NTGL
Locked on a schedule 99.9%
100%not on the market yet
  • Locked on a schedule 99.9%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked99.9%842.24B of 843.00B NTGL
Unlocked in a year—no large one-off unlocks
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Reserve 34%Investors 26%Community 24%Team 15%
843.00BNTGL in total
Staking Rewards21.4%37% unlocked · 214.30M
Seed Round12.2%100% unlocked · 122.40M
Team12.2%65% unlocked · 122.40M
Infra Reserve10.2%45% unlocked · 102.00M
Liquidity10.2%100% unlocked · 102.00M
Private Round 19.2%100% unlocked · 91.80M
Marketing5.1%100% unlocked · 51.00M
Partnerships & Grants4.9%100% unlocked · 49.00M
Public Round3.3%100% unlocked · 33.20M
Advisors3.1%76% unlocked · 30.80M
Airdrop3.1%100% unlocked · 30.60M
Strategic Partners 12.0%100% unlocked · 20.40M
  • Reserve 34%
  • Investors 26%
  • Community 24%
  • Team 15%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next NTGL unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much NTGL is still locked?

842.24B of 843.00B is locked (99.9%).