BTC $78,160.00 +0.89%ETH $2,271.52 +1.17%SOL $95.57 −0.08%S&P 500 7,580.07 −1.82%Nasdaq 100 28,384.80 −3.46%Gold $3,898.90 −3.29%Brent $113.43 +2.37%EUR/USD 1.1166 −0.13%DXY 101.96 +0.08%US10Y 4.93% −1.20%NVDA $204.64 −4.22%TSLA $399.81 −0.87%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / JCT

Janction unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new JCT come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Where all the tokens are nowJanction JCT
Circulating 23.0%Locked on a schedule 77.0%
77%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 23.0%
  • Locked on a schedule 77.0%
Members only

Sign in and the pictures come alive

Unlocks are open to everyone with a Freekonomist account. It is free: email or Google, one minute.

Sign in or create an account

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked77.0%38.51B of 50.00B JCT
Unlocked in a year100.0%1 unlocks, 11.49B JCT
Price after an unlock—not enough data

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $36.1 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Nov 1011.49B$36.1 M56.43%Community 83%, Reserve 17%——

Free to open after you sign in

Sign in to open
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 43%Team 25%Reserve 22%Investors 10%
50.00BJCT in total
Ecosystem34.3%30% unlocked · 17.15B
Team21.3%0% unlocked · 10.67B
Foundation18.0%0% unlocked · 9.00B
Investors10.0%0% unlocked · 5.00B
Airdrop5.7%100% unlocked · 2.85B
Liquidity4.0%100% unlocked · 2.00B
Advisors3.7%0% unlocked · 1.83B
Community Incentive3.0%100% unlocked · 1.50B
  • Community 43%
  • Team 25%
  • Reserve 22%
  • Investors 10%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next JCT unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much JCT unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 11.49B JCT in total, 100.0% of the coins circulating now.

How much JCT is still locked?

38.51B of 50.00B is locked (77.0%).