BTC $80,473.40 +0.19%ETH $2,333.60 +0.26%SOL $101.69 +0.93%S&P 500 7,623.68 −0.52%Nasdaq 100 28,957.50 0.00%Gold $4,028.80 +0.52%Brent $110.15 −1.39%EUR/USD 1.1206 +0.02%DXY 101.83 +0.01%US10Y 4.99% +0.71%NVDA $210.96 −0.59%TSLA $372.22 −0.63%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / BTW

Bitway unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new BTW come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Where all the tokens are nowBitway BTW
Circulating 30.1%Locked on a schedule 69.9%
70%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 30.1%
  • Locked on a schedule 69.9%
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked69.9%6.99B of 10.00B BTW
Unlocked in a year200.1%8 unlocks, 3.01B BTW
Price after an unlock—not enough data
Past year

How much came out each month

8 unlocks worth $232.2 M.

Mar: $24.2 MMarApr: $2.0 MAprMay: $1.7 MMayJun: $1.3 MJunJul: $6.8 MJulAug: $9.2 MAugSep: $42.6 MSepOct: $144.3 MOct$144.3 M
All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Oct 2101.63M$144.3 M5.77%Community 100%——
Sep 2101.63M$42.6 M1.71%Community 100%——
Aug 2101.63M$9.2 M0.37%Community 100%——
Jul 2101.63M$6.8 M0.27%Community 100%——
Jun 2101.63M$1.3 M0.05%Community 100%——
May 2101.63M$1.7 M0.07%Community 100%——
Apr 2101.63M$2.0 M0.08%Community 100%——
Mar 22.30B$24.2 M0.97%Reserve 74%, Community 26%——
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Community 47%Team 20%Reserve 17%Investors 16%
10.00BBTW in total
Community26.7%26% unlocked · 2.67B
Ecosystem20.0%32% unlocked · 2.00B
Team20.0%0% unlocked · 2.00B
Backers16.3%0% unlocked · 1.63B
Partners12.0%100% unlocked · 1.20B
Liquidity5.0%100% unlocked · 500.00M
  • Community 47%
  • Team 20%
  • Reserve 17%
  • Investors 16%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next BTW unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much BTW unlocked over the past year?

8 unlocks, 3.01B BTW in total, 200.1% of the coins circulating now.

How much BTW is still locked?

6.99B of 10.00B is locked (69.9%).