BTC $80,473.40 +0.19%ETH $2,333.60 +0.26%SOL $101.69 +0.93%S&P 500 7,623.68 −0.52%Nasdaq 100 28,957.50 0.00%Gold $4,028.80 +0.52%Brent $110.15 −1.39%EUR/USD 1.1206 +0.02%DXY 101.83 +0.01%US10Y 4.99% +0.71%NVDA $210.96 −0.59%TSLA $372.22 −0.63%
FREEKONOMIST
TOKEN UNLOCKS / PUMP

Pump.fun unlocks
and who owns the tokens.

When new PUMP come out, who gets them, how much is still locked and what the price did at past unlocks.

Where all the tokens are nowPump.fun PUMP
Circulating 53.6%Locked on a schedule 22.4%No schedule 24.0%
46%not on the market yet
  • Circulating 53.6%
  • Locked on a schedule 22.4%
  • No schedule 24.0%
Next unlock—none large in the next 7 days
Still locked22.4%223.62B of 1,000.00B PUMP
Unlocked in a year17.9%1 unlocks, 82.50B PUMP
Price after an unlock+36.7%average over 7 days, fell 0 of 1

240.00B PUMP (24.0% of supply) sit with the project with no announced schedule: they can be released at any time.

Price and unlocks

PUMP price over the year: each dot is an unlock

The bigger the dot, the bigger the unlock for the coin. Hover or tap a dot to see the amount and what the price did a week later.

$0.007149$0.004009$0.000868Jul 12: 82.50B PUMP, $114.6 M, 5.90% · 7 days later +36.7%Oct 2025Oct 2026
Past year

How much came out each month

1 unlocks worth $114.6 M.

All unlocks as a table
DateAmountValue% of market capTo whomPrice 7d beforePrice 7d after
Jul 1282.50B$114.6 M5.90%Team 61%, Investors 39%−10.4%+36.7%
Allocation

Who all the tokens belong to

Each group's share of total supply. The bar under each line is how much of it is already unlocked.

Investors 46%Community 29%Team 20%Reserve 5%
1,000.00BPUMP in total
Initial Coin Offering33.0%100% unlocked · 330.00B
Community & Ecosystem Initiatives24.0%0% unlocked · 240.00B
Team20.0%32% unlocked · 200.00B
Existing Investors13.0%32% unlocked · 130.00B
Livestreaming3.0%100% unlocked · 30.00B
Liquidity & Exchanges2.6%100% unlocked · 26.00B
Ecosystem Fund2.4%100% unlocked · 24.00B
Foundation2.0%100% unlocked · 20.00B
  • Investors 46%
  • Community 29%
  • Team 20%
  • Reserve 5%

Unlock data: Tokenomist (vesting schedules from project documents), prices: Binance. Updated . Dates and amounts change if a project changes its schedule. Not financial advice. Logos: CoinGecko.

FAQ

Quick answers

When is the next PUMP unlock?

No large one-off unlock in the next 7 days. We update the data daily.

How much PUMP unlocked over the past year?

1 unlocks, 82.50B PUMP in total, 17.9% of the coins circulating now.

How did the PUMP price react to unlocks?

Across 1 unlocks over the past year: −10.4% on average in the 7 days before, +36.7% in the 7 days after. The price fell after 0 of 1. History, not a forecast.

How much PUMP is still locked?

223.62B of 1,000.00B is locked (22.4%). Another 240.00B has no announced release schedule.